Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pleasanton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pleasanton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pleasanton California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pleasanton CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pleasanton Crime Index 16042410.44479.3
 
Pleasanton Violent Crimes 68102.2553.5
Pleasanton Murders 007
Pleasanton Rapes 6933.1
Pleasanton Robberies 2537.6205.8
Pleasanton Aggravated Assaults 3755.6336.5
 
Pleasanton Property Crimes 15362308.23906.1
Pleasanton Burglaries 214321.6813.2
Pleasanton Larceny/Thefts 11811774.82601.7
Pleasanton Motor Vehicle Thefts 141211.9501.5
 
Pleasanton Arsons 1  1421.04N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pleasanton crime collection area population of 66,544.
  • Pleasanton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pleasanton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pleasanton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pleasanton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pleasanton crime level is worse than national average.

 PLEASANTON STATISTICS
 Pleasanton Population: 63654
 Male Population: 31270
 Female Population: 32384
 Households: 23311
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.72
Pleasanton Population
Pleasanton Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement